< Daily Update

2021 Foundations of IBM Cloud V2 Exam C1000-083 Test Questions | Killtest

Foundations of IBM Cloud V2 Exam C1000-083 Test Questions have been completed today. The professional team of Killtest have collected 60 practice exam questions and answers to help all candidates prepare for Foundations of IBM Cloud V2 certification exam. Real C1000-083 test questions are based on the IBM C1000-083 exam objectives, the training materials of Killtest cover each topic of IBM C1000-083 Foundations of IBM Cloud V2 certification exam. You are strongly recommended to read Killtest Foundations of IBM Cloud V2 Exam C1000-083 Test Questions as preparation materials, we ensure that you can pass IBM certification C1000-083 exam successfully.

 

Real C1000-083 Test Questions

 

IBM Certified Solution Advisor - IBM Cloud Foundations V2 (C1000-083)

 

IBM certification C1000-083 exam is one of IBM Cloud certification exams, which is the requirement of IBM Certified Solution Advisor - IBM Cloud Foundations V2 certification. To be an IBM Certified Solution Advisor - Cloud Foundation V2, you will engage with clients that are looking to select and design a solution that is based on IBM Cloud. The Solution Advisor can come from a sales professional, architect, consultant or developer background. They will have an appreciation for the responsibilities of each of these roles, and know when to involve them to deliver a successful outcome for their client. They can also demonstrate how the leading industry, Open and IBM solution offerings can help customers realize these benefits.

 

Foundations of IBM Cloud V2 (C1000-083)

 

Testing C1000-083 Foundations of IBM Cloud V2 exam is good for a professional to be an IBM certified. Real IBM C1000-083 exam contains 60 questions and answers. Candidates, who want to pass IBM C1000-083 exam need to answer 43 exam questions correctly. 

 

More, IBM C1000-083 exam covers 6 sections:

 

IBM Cloud Overview  25%

● Understand the types of Cloud deployment options

● Explain the difference between SaaS, PaaS and IaaS

● Understand the different IBM Cloud Account Types

● Understand how to use the cost estimator tool

● Understand the benefits of the IBM Multicloud strategy

● Understand IBM Cloud Support Plans 

● Explain the benefits of Availability Zones

● Understand the international compliance standards that are used by IBM Cloud 

● Explain the features and benefits of Identity and Access Management (IAM)

 

Compute Options 22%

● Understand the benefits and options of Classic Infrastructure

● Understand the benefits and options for IBM Kubernetes Service 

● Understand the benefits and options for IBM Red Hat OpenShift

● Understand the benefits and options for IBM Virtual Private Cloud (Gen 1 & Gen 2)

● Understand the benefits and options for IBM VMware Solutions

● Understand the benefits and options for IBM Cloud Foundry

 

Storage and Networking  15%

● Understand the benefits and options of IBM File Storage

● Understand the benefits and options of IBM Block Storage

● Understand the benefits and options of IBM Cloud Object Storage

● Understand the benefits and options of IBM Backup, Recovery and Replication Solutions

● Understand the benefits and options of IBM Cloud Networking

 

Services   23%

● Understand the different Application Integration options on IBM Cloud

● Explain how Internet of Things (IoT) can be leveraged within IBM Cloud

● Describe the value of Blockchain

● Explain how DevOps is implemented in IBM Cloud and OpenShift

● Understand the benefits and capabilities of adding AI into applications

● Understand the different analytics options

● Understand the different Database options

● Understand the benefits and options of IBM Hyper Protect Crypto services

● Understand the benefits and options of IBM Hyper Protect DB as a Service (DBaaS)

 

Software (IBM Cloud Paks) 7%

● Understand the benefits and capabilities of IBM Cloud Paks

● Understand the benefits and capabilities of IBM Cloud Pak Solutions

 

Cloud Native Design  8%

● Describe the different elements of the IBM Cloud Garage Method

● Describe the benefits of Cloud Native design

 

When you read Killtest Foundations of IBM Cloud V2 Exam C1000-083 Test Questions, you can find Killtest C1000-083 exam questions cover exam objectives. We have free demo questions for checking C1000-083 exam questions.

 

Which IBM Cloud Virtual Servers offering is multi-tenant with pre-defined sizes?

A. Transfer

B. Dedicated

C. Reserved

D. Public

Answer: D

 

Which statement about hybrid multicloud is true?

A. It is an open standards-based stack that can be deployed on single public cloud infrastructure

B. It is an extension of a single public cloud provider's software and hardware stack to the customer's on-premises environment so that the exact same stack runs in both locations

C. It is only used to run sensitive, highly regulated, and mission-critical applications and workloads

D. Management can be done on or off-premises and across multiple providers, using a common set of management tools chosen by the customer

Answer: D

 

Which IBM Garage Method for Cloud practice leverages Enterprise Design Thinking?

A. Reasn

B. Culture

C. Envision

D. Learn

Answer: D

 

Which statement is true regarding IBM Cloud for VMware Solutions - vCenter Server?

A. It is designed for proof of concept (POC) or sandbox testing instances only

B. It is a hosted private cloud that delivers the VMware vSphere stack as a service

C. It is a streamlined and optimized ordering platform for VMware

D. It allows maximum of flexibility to design and build a hosted VMware environment

Answer: C

 

Which IBM Cloud service enables routing, tracking, and queue messaging leveraging multiple protocols?

A. Cloud Messages for TCPIP

B. Messages for RabbitMQ

C. Multiprotocol Message Hub

D. Messaging as a Service

Answer: B

 

How long do Lite accounts remain open before expiring?

A. 180 days

B. 30 days

C. 365 days

D. They never expire

Answer: D

 

A customer has decided that they want to deploy their application in the cloud using Red Hat OpenShift. They want isolated compute resources and by the hour billing.

Which machine type should they choose?

A. Virtual Shared

B. Bring Your Own Server

C. Virtual Dedicated

D. Bare Metal

Answer: B

 

An organization uses Apache Kafka on-premise and has applications that use KSQL to aggregate information. They are willing to move the service to IBM Cloud as long as they do not need to rewrite their KSQL applications.

What IBM Cloud offering can the organization use?

A. IBM Event Streams

B. IBM API Connect

C. IBM App Connect

D. IBM MQ

Answer: B

 

Which deployment scenario describes a technique that slowly deploys a software change to a small subset of users before rolling it out to the entire infrastructure?

A. A/B Testing

B. Chaos

C. Canary

D. Blue-Green

Answer: C

 

What are the four storage class tiers offered by IBM Cloud Object Storage?

A. Dynamic, Encrypted, Fixed, Hard Coded

B. Standard, Vault, Cold Vault, Flex

C. Dynamic, Vault, Fixed, Configured

D. Standard, Encrypted, Dynamic, Configured

Answer: B